Game

NASCAR Race Today Live Stream Free

NASCAR Race Today Live Stream Free! Here we provide all information about the NASCAR Race today. A large number of people want to watch the NASCAR race Today. Fortunately, there are a few easy ways to watch NASCAR online in 2022 and even a few ways to stream NASCAR online for free.

Read on for key information about this year’s NASCAR season, and where to watch NASCAR races online and on TV. Are you want to watching the NASCAR Race today in 2022? Just Reading the full Content and also Collecting details

How to Watch NASCAR on TV

If you have a cable plan and want to watch NASCAR on live TV, the channels you’ll need are Fox, FS1, NBC, and USA Network. These channels split NASCAR coverage, so you’ll want all four to watch every NASCAR race on live TV.

Watch NASCAR on Sling

The best way to watch NASCAR without cable is to get a live TV streaming service like Sling. You’ll get access to live TV channels including Fox, FS1, NBC, and USA Network, making Sling an easy way to live stream NASCAR online.

The Sling Blue package (which gets you all the channels for NASCAR) normally costs $35 per month, but Sling is running a deal right now that gets you half off your first month. This brings the price down to just $17.50 on your first payment.

Watch NASCAR on fuboTV

Another great live TV streaming service that will let you watch NASCAR online is fuboTV. With Fox, FS1, NBC, and USA Network in its channel lineup, you’ll be able to watch every NASCAR race online on streaming devices like Roku.

Just double-check fuboTV’s local channel lineup to make sure Fox and NBC are available in your area. fuboTV costs $69.99 a month but starts with an all-inclusive seven-day free trial before you pay.

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Schedule

Feb. 20 Daytona 500 at Daytona International Speedway
(Winner: Austin Cindric)

Feb. 27 NASCAR Cup Series race at Auto Club Speedway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

March 6 Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
(Winner: Alex Bowman)

March 13 Runoff Mortgage 500 at Phoenix Raceway
(Winner: Chase Briscoe)

March 20 Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 at Atlanta Motor Speedway
(Winner: William Byron)

March 27 EchoPark Automotive Grand Prix at Circuit of The Americas
(Winner: Ross Chastain)

April 3 Toyota Owners 400 at Richmond Raceway
(Winner: Denny Hamlin)

April 9 Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500 at Martinsville Speedway
(Winner: William Byron)

April 17 Food City Dirt Race at Bristol Motor Speedway (Dirt)
(Winner: Kyle Busch)

April 24 GEICO 500 at Talladega Superspeedway
(Winner: Ross Chastain)

May 1-2* DuraMAX Drydene 400 presented by RelaDyne at Dover Motor Speedway
(Winner: Chase Elliott)

*Race was postponed on May 1 due to rain and resumed on May 2.

May 8 Goodyear 400 at Darlington Raceway
(Winner: Joey Logano)

May 15 AdventHealth 400 at Kansas Speedway
(Winner: Kurt Busch)

May 22 NASCAR All-Star Open at Texas Motor Speedway
(Winner: Daniel Suarez)

May 22 NASCAR All-Star Race at Texas Motor Speedway
(Winner: Ryan Blaney)

May 29 Coca-Cola 600 at Charlotte Motor Speedway
(Winner: Denny Hamlin)

June 5 Enjoy Illinois 300 presented by TicketSmarter at World Wide Technology Raceway
(Winner: Joey Logano)

June 12 Toyota/Save Mart 350 at Sonoma Raceway
(Winner: Daniel Suarez)

June 26 Ally 400 at Nashville Superspeedway
(Winner: Chase Elliott)

July 3 Kwik Trip 250 presented by Jockey Made in America at Road America
(Winner: Tyler Reddick)

July 10 Quaker State 400 presented by Walmart at Atlanta Motor Speedway
(Winner: Chase Elliott)

July 17 Ambetter 301 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway
(Winner: Christopher Bell)

July 24 M&M’s Fan Appreciation 400 at Pocono Raceway (3 p.m. ET on USA Network)

July 31 Verizon 200 at the Brickyard at Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course (2:30 p.m. ET on NBC)

Aug. 7 FireKeepers Casino 400 at Michigan International Speedway (3 p.m. ET on USA Network)

Aug. 14 Federated Auto Parts 400 at Richmond Raceway (3 p.m. ET on USA Network)

Aug. 21 Go Bowling at The Glen at Watkins Glen International (3 p.m. ET on USA Network)

Aug. 27 Coke Zero Sugar 400 at Daytona International Speedway (7 p.m. ET on NBC)

***Playoffs Start***

Sept. 4 Cook Out Southern 500 at Darlington Raceway (6 p.m. ET on USA Network)

Sept. 11 Hollywood Casino 400 at Kansas Speedway (3 p.m. ET on USA Network)

Sept. 17 Bass Pro Shops Night Race at Bristol Motor Speedway (7:30 p.m. ET on USA Network)

Sept. 25 Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500 at Texas Motor Speedway (3:30 p.m. ET on USA Network)

Oct. 2 YellaWood 500 at Talladega Superspeedway (2 p.m. ET on NBC)

Oct. 9 Bank of America ROVAL 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway Road Course (2 p.m. ET on NBC)

Oct. 16 South Point 400 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (2:30 p.m. ET on NBC)

Oct. 23 Dixie Vodka 400 at Homestead-Miami Speedway (2:30 p.m. ET on NBC)

Oct. 30 Xfinity 500 at Martinsville Speedway (2 p.m. ET on NBC)

Nov. 6 NASCAR Cup Series Championship at Phoenix Raceway (3 p.m. ET on NBC)

2021 NASCAR Cup Series Schedule

For those who want to look back to last season (2021) and see which driver won a particular race, here’s a look at that year’s NASCAR schedule with the race winner listed below.

Feb. 14 Daytona 500 at Daytona International Speedway
(Winner: Michael McDowell)

Feb. 21 O’Reilly Auto Parts 253 at Daytona at Daytona International Speedway Road Course
(Winner: Christopher Bell)

Feb. 28 Dixie Vodka 400 at Homestead-Miami Speedway
(Winner: William Byron)

March 7 Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

March 14 Instacart 500 at Phoenix Raceway
(Winner: Martin Truex Jr.)

March 21 Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 at Atlanta Motor Speedway
(Winner: Ryan Blaney)

March 29 Food City Dirt Race at Bristol Motor Speedway (Dirt) (postponed from March 28 due to rain)
(Winner: Joey Logano)

April 10-11 Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500 at Martinsville Speedway (suspended on April 10 due to rain, completed on April 11)
(Winner: Martin Truex Jr.)

April 18 Toyota Owners 400 at Richmond Raceway
(Winner: Alex Bowman)

April 25 GEICO 500 at Talladega Superspeedway
(Winner: Brad Keselowski)

May 2 Buschy McBusch Race 400 at Kansas Speedway
(Winner: Kyle Busch)

May 9 Goodyear 400 at Darlington Raceway
(Winner: Martin Truex Jr.)

May 16 Drydene 400 at Dover International Speedway
(Winner: Alex Bowman)

May 23 EchoPark Texas Grand Prix at Circuit of The Americas
(Winner: Chase Elliott)

May 30 Coca-Cola 600 at Charlotte Motor Speedway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

June 6 Toyota/Save Mart 350 at Sonoma Raceway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

June 13 NASCAR All-Star Open at Texas Motor Speedway
(Winner: Aric Almirola)

June 13 NASCAR All-Star Open at Texas Motor Speedway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

June 20 Ally 400 at Nashville Superspeedway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

June 26 Pocono Organics CBD 325 at Pocono Raceway
(Winner: Alex Bowman)

June 27 Explore the Pocono Mountains 350 at Pocono Raceway
(Winner: Kyle Busch)

July 4 Jockey Made in America 250 Presented by Kwik Trip at Road America
(Winner: Chase Elliott)

July 11 Quaker State 400 presented by Walmart at Atlanta Motor Speedway
(Winner: Kurt Busch)

July 18 Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway
(Winner: Aric Almirola)

Aug. 8 Go Bowling at The Glen at Watkins Glen International
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

Aug. 15 Verizon 200 at the Brickyard at Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course
(Winner: AJ Allmendinger)

Aug. 22 FireKeepers Casino 400 at Michigan International Speedway
(Winner: Ryan Blaney)

Aug. 28 Coke Zero Sugar 400 at Daytona International Speedway
(Winner: Ryan Blaney)

***Playoffs Start***

Sept. 5 Cook Out Southern 500 at Darlington Raceway
(Winner: Denny Hamlin)

Sept. 11 Federated Auto Parts 400 Salute to First Responders at Richmond Raceway
(Winner: Martin Truex Jr.)

Sept. 18 Bass Pro Shops Night Race at Bristol Motor Speedway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

Sept. 26 South Point 400 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
(Winner: Denny Hamlin)

Oct. 4 YellaWood 500 at Talladega Superspeedway (postponed from Oct. 3 due to rain, then shortened to 117 laps because of more rain)
(Winner: Bubba Wallace)

Oct. 10 Bank of America ROVAL 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway Road Course
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

Oct. 17 Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500 at Texas Motor Speedway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

Oct. 24 Hollywood Casino 400 at Kansas Speedway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

Oct. 31 Xfinity 500 at Martinsville Speedway
(Winner: Alex Bowman)

Nov. 7 NASCAR Cup Series Championship at Phoenix Raceway
(Winner: Kyle Larson)

2021 NASCAR Cup Series Champion — Kyle Larson

2020 NASCAR Cup Series Schedule

For those who want to look back to last season (2020) and see which driver won a particular race, here’s a look at that year’s NASCAR schedule with the race winner listed below.

Feb. 16 Daytona 500 at Daytona International Speedway
(WINNER: Denny Hamlin)

Feb. 23 Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Joey Logano)

March 1 Auto Club 400 at Auto Club Speedway (Fontana, Calif.)
(WINNER: Alex Bowman)

March 8 FanShield 500 at Phoenix Raceway
(WINNER: Joey Logano)

May 17 The Real Heroes 400 at Darlington Raceway
(WINNER: Kevin Harvick)

May 20 Toyota 500 at Darlington Raceway
(WINNER: Denny Hamlin)

May 24 Coca-Cola 600 at Charlotte Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Brad Keselowski)

May 28 Alsco Uniforms 500 at Charlotte Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Chase Elliott)

May 31 Food City 500 at Bristol Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Brad Keselowski)

June 7 Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 at Atlanta Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Kevin Harvick)

June 10 Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500 at Martinsville Speedway
(WINNER: Martin Truex Jr.)

June 14 Dixie Vodka 400 at Homestead-Miami Speedway
(WINNER: Denny Hamlin)

June 22 GEICO 500 at Talladega Superspeedway
(WINNER: Ryan Blaney)

June 27 Pocono Organics 325 in partnership with Rodale Institute at Pocono Raceway
(WINNER: Kevin Harvick)

June 28 Pocono 350 at Pocono Raceway
(WINNER: Denny Hamlin)

July 5 Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard Powered by Florida Georgia Line at Indianapolis Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Kevin Harvick)

July 12 Quaker State 400 Presented by Walmart at Kentucky Speedway
(WINNER: Cole Custer)

July 15 All-Star Open at Bristol Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Matt DiBenedetto)

July 15 All-Star Race at Bristol Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Chase Elliott)

July 19 O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 at Texas Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Austin Dillon)

July 23 Super Start Batteries 400 at Kansas Speedway
(WINNER: Denny Hamlin)

Aug. 2 Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Brad Keselowski)

Aug. 8 FireKeepers Casino 400 at Michigan International Speedway
(WINNER: Kevin Harvick)

Aug. 9 Consumers Energy 400 at Michigan International Speedway
(WINNER: Kevin Harvick)

Aug. 16 GoBowling 235 at Daytona International Speedway Road Course
(WINNER: Chase Elliott)

Aug. 22 Drydene 311 at Dover International Speedway
(WINNER: Denny Hamlin)

Aug. 23 Drydene 311 at Dover International Speedway
(WINNER: Kevin Harvick)

Aug. 29 Coke Zero Sugar 400 at Daytona International Speedway
(WINNER: William Byron)

***Playoffs Start***

Sept. 6 Cook Out Southern 500 at Darlington Raceway
(WINNER: Kevin Harvick)

Sept. 12 Federated Auto Parts 400 at Richmond Raceway
(WINNER: Brad Keselowski)

Sept. 19 Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race at Bristol Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Kevin Harvick)

Sept. 27 South Point 400 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Kurt Busch)

Oct. 4 YellaWood 500 at Talladega Superspeedway
(WINNER: Denny Hamlin)

Oct. 11 Bank of America ROVAL 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway Road Course
(WINNER: Chase Elliott)

Oct. 18 Hollywood Casino 400 at Kansas Speedway
(WINNER: Joey Logano)

Oct. 28 Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500 at Texas Motor Speedway
(WINNER: Kyle Busch)

Nov. 1 Xfinity 500 at Martinsville at Martinsville Speedway
(WINNER: Chase Elliott)

Nov. 8 NASCAR Cup Series Championship at Phoenix Raceway
(WINNER: Chase Elliott)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.